State Council

Home
State Council
Schedule
Newsletter
Auction
Workroom
Scholarship Winners
Scrapbook

The state council is chosen to lead the organization and represent the members in making decisions.  The executive council is elected from the members present at the annual meeting each year.  District directors are elected from their respective districts and represent their district on the council for a term of two years.

State Council

bullet President - Ron Byers
bullet Vice President - Dean Olson
bullet Secretary - Jim McCray
bullet Treasurer - Bill Brown
bullet Reporter - Karen Jones
bullet District I Director - Pat Hennenfent
bullet District I Director - Loran Wilken
bullet District II Director - John Riordan
bullet District II Director - Dean Kregal 
bullet District III Director - Dick Myers
bullet District III Director -  Ken Schafer
bullet District IV Director - Jaye Snyder
bullet District IV Director - Bobby Brown
bullet District V Director - Ted Hughes, Jr.
bullet District V Director - Steve Yandall
bullet Office Secretary - Jan Janssen
bullet Executive Secretary - James Craft

Ron Byers, President

902 105th Street
Berwick, IL 61417
Home Phone  309-426-2738
Fax 309-426-2408
Email

Back to Top

Dean Olson, Vice President

22236 Grange Road
Geneseo, IL 61254
Work Phone 309-944-4472
Fax    309-944-4472

Back to Top

Jim McCray, Secretary

604 N. 1600 E. Road
Claytonville, IL 60926
Home Phone: 815-457-2009

Back to Top

Bill Brown, Treasurer

150 Ande Road
Eldorado, IL 62930
Home Phone: 618-273-9200

Back to Top

Karen Jones, Reporter

1539 County Road 2400E
Benson, IL 61516
Home Phone: 309-394-2312
Email

Back to Top

Hal Lewis, District I Director

543 E. Wells Street
Geneseo, IL 61254
Home Phone: 309-944-9387
Email

Back to Top

Pat Hennenfent, District I Director

2260 Knox Road. 600 E
Wataga, IL 61488
Home Phone: 309-375-6111

Back to Top

John Riordan, District II Director

117 South Shelly
Reddick, IL 60961
Home Phone: 815-365-4593
Work Phone: 815-545-9323
Email
 

Back to Top

Dean Kregel, District II Director

1449 E 1000 N Road
Milford, IL 60953
Home Phone: 815-457-2017
Email

Back to Top

Dick Myers, District III Director

2270 East County Road
Bowen, IL 62316
Home Phone: 217-842-5574

Back to Top

Kenneth Schafer,District III Director

18484 Stagecoach Road
Jerseyville, IL 62052
Home Phone: 618-885-5035
Email

Back to Top

Jaye Snyder, District IV Director

26789 N. 1150th Street
Chrisman, IL 61924
Home Phone: 217-269-3005

 

Back to Top

Bobby Brown, District IV Director

22862 E 500 N Road
Downs, IL 61736
Home Phone: 309-962-2527

Back to Top

Ted Hughes, District V Director

R.R. #1, Box 76
Cisne, IL 62823
Home Phone: 618-835-2531
Work Phone: 618-835-2684
Email

Back to Top

Steve Yandall, District V Director

9235 US Hwy 45 N
Tunnel Hill, IL 62972
Home Phone: 618-658-9270
Work Phone: 618-658-2011

Back to Top

Janet Janssen, Office Secretary

State FFA Alumni Office
3221 Northfield Drive
Springfield, IL 62702
217-753-3328
Fax 217-753-3359

Back to Top

James Craft, Executive Secretary

State FFA Alumni Office
3221 Northfield Drive
Springfield, IL 62702
217-753-3328
Fax 217-753-3359

Back to Top

 

Copyright 2001
For problems or questions regarding this web contact our webmaster at .
Last updated: January 18, 2002.